|  (0)  | 
Bitter Almond Carrier Oil
Earth N Pure’s Bitter Almond Oil is 100% pure carrier oil which extracted from bitter almonds which are generally inedible. These are commonly found in the Asian and Mediterranean regions and have been in use for a very long time. It is highly recommended to use this oil for external application instead of consumption as opposed to its sweeter counterpart which is edible. Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis Extraction: Cold-Pressed Benefits and Uses: Bitter almond oil has been known for its antifungal properties since the ancient times. It is rich in alkaline compounds which prevent bacterial and fungal growth and thus act as against them. It kills germs and heal fungus. It makes an excellent insect repellant for people who work in the fields and are directly exposed to wild, poisonous pests and insects. It is known for its antioxidant properties.
(0) Reviews
(0) Reviews
M.R.P. :
220.00
Deal Price :
169.00
You Save :
51.00 (23% off)
Available :
20
30 ml 50 ml 100 ml 200 ml
Select Quantity
Categories:
Brands:
Share with a friend

SKU: ENPCBA

About the Product:

  • Almond oil nourishes skin and hair and can be added to your daily beauty routine morning or night-time.
  • Prepare your own facial serum or hair mask by adding a few drops of essential oils.
  • Almond Oil is also a nail strengthner.
  • Use as a natural makeup remover.
  • FDA Approved.


About the Product:
  • Almond oil nourishes skin and hair and can be added to your daily beauty routine morning or night-time.
  • Prepare your own facial serum or hair mask by adding a few drops of essential oils.
  • Almond Oil is also a nail strengthner.
  • Use as a natural makeup remover.
  • FDA Approved.

Similar Products